Search

Search for people

Your search found 885 people. Please click on the individual name to see more details such as email address.

Please alter the following:

The unit the status

and click or use the advanced people search for a new search or just a simple one.

Hint: The wildcard "*" can be used to extend the number of entries returned (eg. *engineering* will return entries in all the units with engineering in their name. The same tip can be used for names.)


You are here: University of Manchester > Faculty of Humanities > School of Environment, Education and Development

Records [701 - 800] of 885

Pages: [1]  previous   3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9   next  [9]

Title Name School/Division Section Role
Miss Meera Saravanan School of Environment, Education and Development Education Honorary Knowledge Exchange Fellow
Dr Amish Sarpotdar School of Environment, Education and Development   Research Associate
Mr Dael Sassoon School of Environment, Education and Development   Teaching Assistant (geography)
Dr Antonio Savoia School of Environment, Education and Development   Senior Lecturer in Development Economics
Dr Lindsay Sawyer School of Environment, Education and Development   Honorary Research Fellow
Dr Seth Schindler School of Environment, Education and Development   Senior Lecturer in Urban Dev & Transform
Dr Andreas Schulze Baing School of Environment, Education and Development   Lecturer
Dr Kate Scott School of Environment, Education and Development   Presidential Fellow (academic)
Dr Adrienne Sedgwick School of Environment, Education and Development Education Honorary Lecturer
Miss Rebecca Self School of Environment, Education and Development   Research Technician
Prof Kunal Sen School of Environment, Education and Development   Prof Of Development Economics & Policy (on leave, as Director of UNU-WIDER)
Mr Ulysses Sengupta School of Environment, Education and Development   Honorary Teaching Fellow (MMU Architecture)
Dr Amir reza Shahtahmassebi School of Environment, Education and Development   Gis Technical Specialist
Dr Moozhan Shakeri School of Environment, Education and Development   Staff
Ms Phoebe Shambaugh School of Environment, Education and Development   Teaching Assistant (gdi)
Dr Wayne Shand School of Environment, Education and Development   Honorary Research Fellow
Mr Liam Sharratt School of Environment, Education and Development   Staff
Prof William Sheate School of Environment, Education and Development   Honorary Professorial Research Fellow
Mr Mark Shepherd School of Environment, Education and Development   Senior Lecturer in Real Estate
Dr Emma Shuttleworth School of Environment, Education and Development   Lecturer in Physical Geography
Dr Jo Shuttleworth School of Environment, Education and Development Education Lecturer in Counselling Psychology
Dr Farwa Sial School of Environment, Education and Development   Staff
Dr Sabah Siddiqui School of Environment, Education and Development   Honorary Research Fellow (seed)
Dr Robert reuven Silverman School of Environment, Education and Development Education Lecturer
Mrs Rebecca Simpson-Hargreaves School of Environment, Education and Development Education Lecturer in Education
Mrs Diane Slaouti School of Environment, Education and Development Education Senior Lecturer (Teaching)/ Principal Student Advisor
Mr Gareth Smith School of Environment, Education and Development Education Staff
Dr Mark Smith School of Environment, Education and Development   Staff
Mr Owen Smith School of Environment, Education and Development   Teaching Assistant (geography)
Dr Paul Smith School of Environment, Education and Development Education Lecturer in Education
Prof Fiona Smyth School of Environment, Education and Development   Deputy Dean and Vice Dean for Teaching, Learning and Students, Faculty of Humanities
Dr Andrew Snow School of Environment, Education and Development   Lecturer in Environmental Planning
Mr David Soares School of Environment, Education and Development Education Honorary Lecturer
Ms Hannah Sobell School of Environment, Education and Development Education Honorary Lecturer (teaching)
Dr Emma Soderman School of Environment, Education and Development   Honorary Research Fellow
Mrs Salma Soliman School of Environment, Education and Development   Teaching Assistant (architecture)
Dr Taki Sonbli School of Environment, Education and Development   Urban Design Technical Specialist
Miss Jianing Song School of Environment, Education and Development   Teaching Assistant (gdi)
Mr Andrew Speak School of Environment, Education and Development   Postdoctoral Researcher
Mr Michael Spence School of Environment, Education and Development Education Staff
Mr Huw Spencer School of Environment, Education and Development Education Honorary Knowledge Exchange Fellow
Mr Tom Spencer School of Environment, Education and Development   Research Technician/project Officer
Prof David Spendlove School of Environment, Education and Development Education Associate Dean - Faculty of Humanities
Prof Corinne Squire School of Environment, Education and Development Education Honorary Professor
Prof Garry Squires School of Environment, Education and Development Education Professor in Educational Psychology, Special Educational Needs and Inclusion
Prof Lukasz Stanek School of Environment, Education and Development   Professor of Architectural History
Dr Rory Stanton School of Environment, Education and Development   Lecturer
Dr Emily Stapley School of Environment, Education and Development Education Honorary Research Fellow
Mr Matthew Steele School of Environment, Education and Development   Staff
Dr Alfredo Stein Heinemann School of Environment, Education and Development   Lecturer In Urban Development Planning
Dr Juup Stelma School of Environment, Education and Development Education Senior Lecturer in TESOL / SEED Director of Teaching, Learning and Students
Mrs Abigail Sterne School of Environment, Education and Development Education Honorary Lecturer
Dr Andrew Stimson School of Environment, Education and Development   Honorary Research Fellow
Miss Phillippa Stirk School of Environment, Education and Development   Programme Administrator (MIE) PGDT
Dr Abi Stone School of Environment, Education and Development   Senior Lecturer
Ms Sally Stone School of Environment, Education and Development   Honorary Teaching Fellow
Miss Hannah Strickland School of Environment, Education and Development Education Initial Teacher Training Tutor
Miss Siqi Sun School of Environment, Education and Development Education Teaching Assistant (mie)
Mr Yunhao Sun School of Environment, Education and Development   Teaching Assistant (gdi)
Miss Zhuo Sun School of Environment, Education and Development Education Teaching Assistant (mie)
Dr Annika Surmeier School of Environment, Education and Development   Staff
Dr Alice Sverdlik School of Environment, Education and Development   Lecturer in Global Development
Mr David Swanson School of Environment, Education and Development Education Senior Lecturer in Education
Prof Erik Swyngedouw School of Environment, Education and Development   Professor of Geography
Dr Lea-Catherine Szacka School of Environment, Education and Development   Senior Lecturer in Architectural Studies
Mrs Joanne Taberner School of Environment, Education and Development Education Lecturer in Initial Teacher Education
Dr Abdifatah Tahir School of Environment, Education and Development   Research Associate (african Cities)
Mr Nicholas Tait School of Environment, Education and Development Education Honorary Knowledge Exchange Fellow
Miss Ruotong Tang School of Environment, Education and Development   Teaching Assistant
Mr Mahmud Tantoush School of Environment, Education and Development   Honorary Lecturer (teaching)
Dr Mapenzie Tauzie School of Environment, Education and Development   Senior Tutor
Mr Jason Taylor School of Environment, Education and Development   Honorary Lecturer
Dr Huda Tayob School of Environment, Education and Development   Staff
Dr Cristina Temenos School of Environment, Education and Development   Lecturer in Urban Geography
Mr Richard Ternouth School of Environment, Education and Development   Post-award Support Project Officer
Dr Sotirios Thanos School of Environment, Education and Development   Senior Lecturer (Associate Professor) in Real Estate and Urban Economics
Mr Wilfred Theakstone School of Environment, Education and Development   Honorary Senior Fellow
Dr Timothy Thom School of Environment, Education and Development   Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Dr Craig Thomas School of Environment, Education and Development   Lecturer (environmental Governance)
Dr George Thomas School of Environment, Education and Development Education Academic and Professional Tutor, Doctorate in Educational and Child Psychology
Mr Martin Thompson School of Environment, Education and Development Education Teaching Assistant
Dr Ian Thornhill School of Environment, Education and Development   Staff
Miss Emma Thornton School of Environment, Education and Development   Staff
Dr Erla Thrandardottir School of Environment, Education and Development   Lecturer in Global Development
Miss Anna Thurlbeck School of Environment, Education and Development   Postgraduate
Ms Farzana Timol School of Environment, Education and Development   Doctoral Services Administrator
Dr Joanne Tippett School of Environment, Education and Development   Lecturer in Spatial Planning
Mr Matthew Tomkins School of Environment, Education and Development   Senior Tutor
Ms Christina Tomlinson School of Environment, Education and Development Education Initial Teacher Training Tutor
Ms Arianna Tozzi School of Environment, Education and Development   Teaching Assistant (geography)
Dr Diego Trevisan School of Environment, Education and Development   Honorary Research Fellow (seed)
Mr Philip Trohear School of Environment, Education and Development Education Honorary Lecturer (teaching)
Dr Patricio Troncoso ruiz School of Environment, Education and Development Education Research Fellow
Ms Emma Tsoneva School of Environment, Education and Development   Research Associate
Mrs Caroline Turner School of Environment, Education and Development   Senior Programmes Officer (UGT)
Dr Kathleen Tyldesley School of Environment, Education and Development Education Tutor, Doctorate in Educational and Child Psychology
Mr Md moslah Uddin School of Environment, Education and Development   Teaching Assistant (gdi)
Miss Anbreen Ulfat School of Environment, Education and Development Education Teaching Assistant (mie)
Dr Vidhya Unnikrishnan School of Environment, Education and Development   Lecturer in Development Economics
Dr Mark Usher School of Environment, Education and Development   Lecturer in Environmental Geography

Pages: [1]  previous   3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9   next  [9]

Please contact https://www.itservices.manchester.ac.uk/help/ with comments and suggestions