Search

Search for people

Your search found 1361 people. Please click on the individual name to see more details such as email address.

Please alter the following:

The unit the status

and click or use the advanced people search for a new search or just a simple one.

Hint: The wildcard "*" can be used to extend the number of entries returned (eg. *engineering* will return entries in all the units with engineering in their name. The same tip can be used for names.)


You are here: University of Manchester > Faculty of Biology, Medicine and Health > School of Biological Sciences

Records [601 - 700] of 1361

Pages: [1]  previous   4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10   next  [14]

Title Name School/Division Section Role
Prof Kimme Hyrich School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Clinical Professor of Epidemiology
Ms Mary Ingram School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Librarian / Information Officer
Dr Colette Inkson School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Industry Liaison Manager
Miss Andra-Maria Ionescu School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Mrs Saadia Irfan School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Prof Klaus Irion School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Professor
Miss Shamila Irshad School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Clinical Research Associate
Miss Samantha Irvine School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration PA To Professor Judith Hoyland, Head of School and PA to Alison Howorth, Head of School Operations, School of Biological Sciences
Prof Ruth Itzhaki School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Professor of Molecular Neurobiology
Prof Dean Jackson School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Emeritus Professor
Mr Francisco Jacome blasquez School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Christopher Jagger School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Assistant
Mr Shafqat Jaigirdar School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Dr Farideh Jalali School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Mrc Skills Development Fellow
Miss Susannah James School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Project Support Officer
Dr Meghna Jani School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Clinical Senior Lecturer (hon Cons Stat)
Miss Praksha Jariwala School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Paediatric Project Administrator
Mr Basem Jawa School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Postgraduate
Dr Emma Jenkinson School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Lecturer in Clinical Genomics
Dr Martin Jennings School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Research Associate
Dr Zongling Ji School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Research Associate
Prof Yuwu Jiang School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Chair
Mr Murtala Jibril School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Prof David Johnson School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Staff
Miss Elizabeth Johnston School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Miss Bethany Jolly School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Prof Andrew Jones School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Mahsc Honorary Clinical Chair
Prof Anthony Jones School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Professor of Neuro-rheumatology
Dr Christopher Jones School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Honorary Research Fellow
Dr Elizabeth Jones School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res)
Dr Luke Jones School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Lecturer
Dr Matthew Jones School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Research Associate
Dr Matthew Jones School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Honorary Senior Lecturer and Academic Lead for Year 4 MBChB
Prof Nicholas Jones School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Mahsc Honorary Clinical Chair
Prof Richard Jones School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res)
Dr Simon Jones School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res)
Dr Mitra Kabir School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Staff
Prof Karl Kadler School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Professor
Dr Verena Kaestele School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Dr Alexandros Kafkas School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Lecturer
Mr Alexandros Karampatzakis School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Mr Ramez Karim School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Administrative
Dr Salman Karim School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Honorary Lecturer
Dr Paul Kasher School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Lecturer in Neurosci And Exp Psychology
Dr Annie Keane School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Public Engagement Programmes Manager
Mr Lewis Kearsey School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Postgraduate
Dr Lianne Kearsley-Fleet School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Research Associate
Mr Colin Keating School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Mr Thomas Kedward School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Jonathan Kelber School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Sponsored Researcher
Dr Katherine Kellett School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Staff
Miss Jade Kelly School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Administrator for the Global Psoriasis Atlas
Ms Angela Kelsall School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Research Associate
Dr Marianne Kennedy School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Research Associate
Mrs Patrycja Kent School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Prof Bronwyn Kerr School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer (Teaching & Research)
SISTER Gina Kerry School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Research Associate
Dr Christopher Kershaw School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Research Associate
Prof Lauren Kerzin-Storrar School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Clinical Professor
Dr Zahra Khomarbaghi School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Dr Mouhammad Shadi Khudr School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Visiting Scientist
Mr Do bin Kim School of Biological Sciences   Staff
Dr Minsung Kim School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Lecturer
Prof Ian Kimber School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Emeritus Professor
Prof Susan Kimber School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Professor
Dr Anand Kirwadi School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res)
Dr Hisanao Kishimoto School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Sponsored Researcher
Prof Paul Klapper School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Professor of Clinical Virology
Dr Elise Kleyn School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Clinical Senior Lecturer
Prof Chris Klingenberg School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Professor of Morphometrics
Dr Rainer Klocke School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res)
Dr Sean Knight School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Dr Christopher Kobylecki School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res)
Miss Aljona Kolmogorova School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Joanne Konkel School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine David Phillips Fellow
Dr Sergei Korenev School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Clinical Senior Lecturer
Dr Chris Kosmidis School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Clinical Senior Lecturer (Infectious Diseases)
Dr Ioly Kotta-Loizou School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer (teaching & Research)
Prof Sonja Kotz School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Staff
Dr Nikolaos Kouvatsos School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Research Associate
Miss Karolina Krakowiak School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Postgraduate
Dr Rok Krasovec School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Mr Siddharth Krishnan School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Prof Mauricio Kritz School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Dr Shweta yogesh Kuba School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Bioinformatician
Dr Manoj Kumar School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Research Associate
Dr Svitlana Kurinna School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Research Fellow
Dr Mato Lagator School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Presidential Fellow (research)
Mrs Suzanne Lamb School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Personal Assistant to Prof. Chris Griffiths
Miss Stephanie Lambert School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Clinical Research Monitor
Prof Matthew Lambon ralph School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Honorary Professor
Dr Karen Lander School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Senior Lecturer
Dr Ewan Langan School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Clinical Lecturer
Dr Tobias Langheinrich School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Clinical Research Fellow
Miss Sophie Langhorne School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Research Assistant
Dr Abigail Langton School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Research Fellow
Ms Franziska Lausecker School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Research Associate
Dr Craig Lawless School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Postdoctoral Research Associate
Dr Catherine Lawrence School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Senior Lecturer
Mr Rowan Lawrence School of Biological Sciences   Staff

Pages: [1]  previous   4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10   next  [14]

Please contact pws-support@manchester.ac.uk with comments and suggestions