Search

Search for people

Your search found 1366 people. Please click on the individual name to see more details such as email address.

Please alter the following:

The unit the status

and click or use the advanced people search for a new search or just a simple one.

Hint: The wildcard "*" can be used to extend the number of entries returned (eg. *engineering* will return entries in all the units with engineering in their name. The same tip can be used for names.)


You are here: University of Manchester > Faculty of Biology, Medicine and Health > School of Biological Sciences

Records [401 - 500] of 1366

Pages: [1]  previous   2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8   next  [14]

Title Name School/Division Section Role
Mrs Helen Flint School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences PA/Divisional Administrator
Mrs Louise Flynn School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Sbs Educ Support Mgr (assess & Progress)
Miss Hannah Foote School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Teaching Assistant (ucil)
Dr Lauren Forbes-Beadle School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Research Associate
Prof Robert Ford School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Professor
Dr Ruth Forman School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Dr Roger Forshaw School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Honorary Lecturer
Miss Gabriella Forte School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Research Technician
Ms April Foster School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Postgraduate
Dr Fiona Foster School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Lydia Becker Institute of Immunology and Inflammation Manager / MCCIR Centre Manager
Dr Maggy Fostier School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Senior lecturer (teaching focused)
Dr Amy Foulkes School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences MRC Clinical Research Training Fellow
Ms Alison Fountain School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Bilag Br Project Administrator
Dr Stephen Fowler School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Clinical Senior Lecturer
Mrs Joyce Fox School of Biological Sciences   Staff
Dr Marcin Fraczek School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Dr Chiara Francavilla School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Research Fellow
Ms Helen Francis School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Research Associate
Miss Darya Frank School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Honorary Research Fellow
Dr Timothy Frank School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Reader
Miss Miriam Franklin School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Sharon Fraser School of Biological Sciences   Staff
Prof Anthony Freemont School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Director of MMPathIC and Procter Professor of Pathology
Miss Chloe French School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Data Manager
Miss Maryline Fresquet School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Research Assistant
Prof Derek Fry School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer
Dr Takanori Furukawa School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Dr Stefan Gabriel School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Senior Lecturer in Anatomy
Ms Vasanthipriyadarshini Gaddi School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Research Associate
Dr Sara Gago School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Extended Project Post (research Fellow)
Dr Kantappa Gajanan School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Senior Clinical Lecturer
Miss Alicia Galdon School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Postgraduate
Dr Francessco Galli School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Research Associate
Mr Lorenzo Gallicchio School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Patrick Gallois School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Senior Lecturer
Prof Florian Gantner School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Honorary Professor
Ms Karen Garcia rodriguez School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Shruti Garg School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Clinical Senior Lecturer
Miss Kirsten Garner School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Staff
Mrs Danielle Garnett School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Staff
Dr Jane Garnett School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Staff
Dr Richa Garva School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Staff
Miss Rosie Gaskell School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Technician
Dr Elaine Gauson School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Dr Jakub Gemperle School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Marie Curie Research Fellow
Dr Alexander Gerhard School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Senior Lecturer
Dr David Gerrard School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Lecturer in Evolutionary Genomics
Dr Lee Gethings School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Dr Arunabha Ghosh School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer
Miss Konstantina Giannakou School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Ktp Associate
Miss Kyriaki Giannou School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Teaching Assistant
Dr Danna Gifford School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences UKRI Rutherford Fellow
Dr John Gigg School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Lecturer
Mrs Catriona Gilbert School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Project Administrator
Dr Hamish Gilbert School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Post-doctoral Research Associate
Ms June Gilbert School of Biological Sciences   Staff
Mr Julian Gilbody School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Staff
Ms Christina Dermott School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Research Assistant
Mrs Gael Gioan-Tavernier School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Research Associate
Dr Georgios Gkimpas School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Clinical Research Fellow
Dr Jocelyn Glazier School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Dr Nicholas Glossop School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Lecturer
Miss Katarzyna Glowacka School of Biological Sciences   Staff
Mrs Carolyn Glynn School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Divisional Administrator (PA to Prof E Bignell and Infection Support)
Dr Kanna Gnanalingham School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Honorary Senior Lecturer (teaching & Research)
Dr Georgina Goddard School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Research Assistant
Mrs Ni Godward School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Research Nurse
Mr Alan Godwin School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Research Associate
Dr Anu Goenka School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Miss Halina Golub School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Receptionist
Miss Catia Goncalves School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Peter Goodwin School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res)
Miss Nicole Gossan School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer (teaching)
Mrs Natalie Goulden School of Biological Sciences   Staff
Dr Emma Gowen School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Senior Lecturer
Dr Ruth Grady School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Senior Lecturer
Dr Helen Graham School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Lecturer
Dr John Grainger School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Prof Christopher Grant School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Professor of Biochemistry
Prof Michael Grant School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function EmeritusProfessor
Dr Anna Gray School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Research Associate
Dr Oliver Gray School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Staff
Prof Adele Green School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Professor of Epidemiology
Dr Jack Green School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Presidential Fellow (research)
Prof Jonathan Green School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Professor of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry
Miss Caitlin Greenland-Bews School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Project Assistant Intern
Dr Catherine Gregory School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Honorary Clinical Research Fellow
Prof Richard Grencis School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Professor of Immunology
Miss Tracy Grey School of Biological Sciences   Staff
Dr Kenneth Grieve School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Senior Lecturer
Prof Christopher Griffiths School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Foundation Professor of Dermatology
Dr Tamara Griffiths School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Clinical Fellow
Dr Deb Griffiths-Jones School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences PRedSS Trial Manager
Prof Sam Griffiths-Jones School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Professor of Computational Biology
Miss Gem Grimshaw School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Curriculum Officer
Dr Kate Grimshaw School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Miss Anna Gritsenko School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Anita Grover School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Research Fellow
Miss Charlotte Growcott School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Teaching Assistant
Miss Margherita Guaita School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)

Pages: [1]  previous   2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8   next  [14]

Please contact pws-support@manchester.ac.uk with comments and suggestions