Search

Search for people

Your search found 1361 people. Please click on the individual name to see more details such as email address.

Please alter the following:

The unit the status

and click or use the advanced people search for a new search or just a simple one.

Hint: The wildcard "*" can be used to extend the number of entries returned (eg. *engineering* will return entries in all the units with engineering in their name. The same tip can be used for names.)


You are here: University of Manchester > Faculty of Biology, Medicine and Health > School of Biological Sciences

Records [301 - 400] of 1361

Pages: [1]  previous   1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7   next  [14]

Title Name School/Division Section Role
Ms Soney Dharmaprasad School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Research Nurse
Dr Nawar Diar bakerly School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res)
Mr Altug Didikoglu School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Miss Lauren Dineen School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Technician
Dr James Ding School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Research Associate
Prof Jie Ding School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Chair
Mr Lewis Dingle School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Clinical Research Fellow
Dr Graham Dinsdale School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Research Associate
Prof William Dixon School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Professor of Digital Epidemiology
Mrs Rachel Dockry School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Dr Patrick Doherty School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Data Warehouse Programmer/analyst
Prof Andrew Doig School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Professor
Dr Rita Domingues School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Embo Long Term Fellow
Dr Rachelle Donn School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Reader In Complex Disease Genetics
Prof Dian Donnai School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Professor Of Medical Genetics.
Miss Rebecca Dookie School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Dr Sofia Douzgou School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer
Mr Joshua Dow School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Miss Katie Downes School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Ms Jillian Doyle School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Miss Daiana Drehmer School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Mr Samuel Drinkall School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Konstantina Drosou School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Lecturer in Biomedical Egyptology
Dr Alaa Droubi School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Research Associate
Dr Katie Druce School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Research Fellow
Dr Sheona Drummond School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Post-Doctoral Research Associate
Dr Eamon Dubaissi School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Fellow
Mrs Nichola Duddy School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Research Assistant
Dr Michal Dudek School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Staff
Dr Kate Duffus School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Research Associate
Mr Josiah Dungwa School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Dr Ross Dunne School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Staff
Mrs Marie Durkin School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Clinical Research Nurse
Mrs Karen Durrant School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Staff
Dr Hannah Durrington School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Clinical Senior Lecturer (hon Cons Stat)
Dr Arpan Dutta School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Honorary Senior Lecturer
Dr Douglas Dyer School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Mr Alex Dyson School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Christopher Eades School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Clinical Research Fellow
Dr Charles Earnshaw School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Academic Clinical Fellow
Dr Alexander Eckersley School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Research Associate
Prof Jane Eddleston School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Mahsc Honorary Clinical Chair
Miss Abigail Edwards School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Cecile El chami School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Research Associate
Prof Wael El-deredy School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Professor of Cognitive Electrophysiology
Miss Abigail Elias School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Shuayb Elkhalifa School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Staff
Dr Jamie Ellingford School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Fellow
Dr Joanne Elliott School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Managing Editor
Prof Rebecca Elliott School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Chair in Affective Neuroscience
Dr Ceri Ellis School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Research Associate
Dr Stuart Ellison School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Research Fellow
Prof Kathryn Else School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Senior Research Fellow
Dr Rachel Elvins School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Honorary Senior Lecturer
Mrs Jessica Emmerson School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Project Administrator
Prof Hedley Emsley School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Honorary Senior Lecturer
Mr Richard Emsley School of Biological Sciences   Professor of Medical Statistics
Mr Timothy Entwistle School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Miss Andrea Evans School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences PSORT Programme Manager
Miss Bridget Evans School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Mrs Frances Evans School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Staff
Prof Gareth Evans School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Professor in Medical Genetics And Cancer Epidemiology
Mr Ian Evans School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences BADBIR Programme Manager
Mrs Jenna Evans School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Pharmacovigilance Administrator
Mr Raymond Evans School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Honorary Research Associate
Prof Stephen Eyre School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Chair in Complex Disease Genetics
Mr Enoir Farage School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Postgraduate
Mr Tengku muhamad Faris syafiq School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Staff
Dr George Farmer School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Dean's Prize Fellow
Dr Mark Farrar School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Lecturer in Photobiology
Mrs Carmen Farrelly School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Study Coordinator
Miss Mahak Fatima School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (Demonstrator)
Mrs Denise Faulkner School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Centre Manager
Prof David Felson School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Professor
Dr Timothy Felton School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Clinical Senior Lecturer (hon Cons Stat)
Ms Cecilia Fenerty School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer (teaching & Research)
Mr Wenjie Feng School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Paulina Fernandez soto School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Mr Carlo Ferrazzano School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Technician
Ms Rose Ferreira School of Biological Sciences   Staff
Dr Kara Filbey School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Miss Anna Fildes School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Wellcome Centre for Cell-Matrix Research Administrator
Dr James Fildes School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Principal Investigator
Dr Charlotte Filer School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Staff
Dr Conor Finlay School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Dr Sarah Finn-Sell School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Lecturer
Dr Jill Firth School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Research Fellow
Dr Elizabeth Fitzgerald School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Lecturer
Mr Jack Fleet School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Miss Jennifer Fletcher School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Mrs Helen Flint School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences PA/Divisional Administrator
Mrs Louise Flynn School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Sbs Educ Support Mgr (assess & Progress)
Miss Hannah Foote School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Teaching Assistant (ucil)
Dr Lauren Forbes-Beadle School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Research Associate
Prof Robert Ford School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Professor
Dr Ruth Forman School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Dr Roger Forshaw School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Honorary Lecturer
Miss Gabriella Forte School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Research Technician
Ms April Foster School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Postgraduate
Dr Fiona Foster School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Lydia Becker Institute of Immunology and Inflammation Manager / MCCIR Centre Manager

Pages: [1]  previous   1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7   next  [14]

Please contact pws-support@manchester.ac.uk with comments and suggestions