Search

Search for people

Your search found 1366 people. Please click on the individual name to see more details such as email address.

Please alter the following:

The unit the status

and click or use the advanced people search for a new search or just a simple one.

Hint: The wildcard "*" can be used to extend the number of entries returned (eg. *engineering* will return entries in all the units with engineering in their name. The same tip can be used for names.)


You are here: University of Manchester > Faculty of Biology, Medicine and Health > School of Biological Sciences

Records [101 - 200] of 1366

Pages: [1]  previous   1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7   next  [14]

Title Name School/Division Section Role
Ms Rachel Belk School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Research Associate
Dr Jordi Bella School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Lecturer
Dr Miriam Bennett School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Miss Sarah Bennett School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer
Dr Andrew Bentley School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Reader
Dr Robert Bernstein School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res)
Miss Leila Berriche School of Biological Sciences   Staff
Ms Catherine Berry School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Research Assistant
Dr Margherita Bertuzzi School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Lecturer in Molecular Microbiology
Dr Anish Bhattacharyya School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Ms Leela Biant School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Clinical Reader in Orthopaedics
Mr Stephen Bibby School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Prof Brian Bigger School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Chair in Cell and Gene Therapy
Prof Elaine Bignell School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Chair in Infection Biology
Dr Andras Bikov School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Clinical Research Fellow
Prof Jillian Birch School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Group Director
Miss Maria Birgaoanu School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Assistant
Prof Paul Bishop School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Professor of Ophthalmology and Matrix Biology
Mr Susmito Biswas School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer (teaching)
Prof Gregory Bix School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Honorary Professor
Prof Graeme Black School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Clinical Professor of Gen & Ophthalmolog
Dr Rachel Black School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Staff
Dr John Blaikley School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine MRC Clinician Scientist
Dr Thomas Blanchard School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res)
Mr Samuel Bloor School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Postgraduate
Dr James Bluett School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Clinical Senior Lecturer (hon Cons Stat)
Dr David Boam School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Senior Lecturer
Prof Raymond Boot-Handford School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Professor
Mr Charles Booth School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Research Associate
Miss Sophie Booth School of Biological Sciences   Staff
Prof Richard Booton School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Senior Lecturer
Miss Shona Borland School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Miss Gemma Boswell School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Divisonal Administrator & PA
Ms Helen Botham School of Biological Sciences   Staff
Miss Federica Bottiglione School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Mrs Michelle Bottomley School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Staff
Dr Herve Boutin School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Lecturer in NeuroImaging and Neurosciences
Prof Audrey Bowen School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Stroke Association John Marshall Memorial Professor of Neuropsychological Rehabilitation
Mrs Danielle Bowerbank School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Clinical Research Associate
Dr John Bowes School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Senior Lecturer
Prof Caroline Bowsher School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Professor of Biology
Dr Paul Bowyer School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Senior Lecturer in Molecular Biology
Mr Joshua Bradbury School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Adam Bradlaugh School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Research Associate
Mr Mark Bradley School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Mrs Alison Bradshaw School of Biological Sciences   Staff
Miss Elizabeth Bradshaw School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
stMiss Chloe Brady School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Mr Jack Bramham School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Oliver Brand School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Mr Ramiro Bravo School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Data Manager
Prof Clifford Bray School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Reader
Dr Tracy Briggs School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Clinical Senior Lecturer
Dr Rowland Bright-Thomas School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res)
Prof Michael Brockhurst School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Staff
Dr Michael Bromley School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Reader
Dr Rebecca Bromley School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Staff
Dr Alexander Broomfield School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer
Prof David Brough School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Chair in Neuroinflammation
Mr Christopher Brown School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Post Doctoral Research Associate
Miss Nailah Brown School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Ms Pip Brown School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology PA to Professor Daniela Montaldi and Senior Research Group Administrator
Prof Iain Bruce School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Clinical Chair (mahsc)
Prof Ian Bruce School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Professor of Rheumatology and Honorary Consultant
Dr Stefanie Bruehl School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Clinical Senior Lecturer
Prof Maya Buch School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Clinical Professor of Rheumatology & Honorary Consultant Rheumatologist
Dr Marwan Bukhari School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer (Teach. & Res.)
Mr Alexander Bulcock School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Research Fellow
Prof Silvia Bulfone-Paus School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Professor of Immunobiology
Mr Gregory Bulmer School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Prof Christine Bundy School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Reader in Behavioural Medicine / Health Psychology
Prof Arthur Burden School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Professor
Dr Kyle Burgess School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Research Associate
Dr Emma Burkitt-Wright School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer
Prof Alistair Burns School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Professor Of Old Age Psychiatry
Mrs Anne Burns School of Biological Sciences   University Secretary, Department Of Medical Genetics
Miss Gillian Burns School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology PA to Professor Alistair Burns and Domain PA to Professor Stuart Allan
Miss Harriet Burt School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Miss Natalie Busby School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Staff
Mrs Helen Byers School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Assistant
Mr Garry Byrne School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Computer IS Manager
Dr Varduhi Cahill School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Honorary Senior Lecturer
Miss Gemma Cailler School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Administrative Assistant
Dr Stuart Cain School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Senior Research Associate
Dr Michael Callaghan School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Research Fellow
Mrs Laura Campbell School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Research Associate
Dr Maria Canal School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Lecturer
Dr Cheryl Capek School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Lecturer
Mr Ben Capper School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Staff
Ms Leah Carline School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Staff
Dr Samantha Carrera School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Research Associate
Dr Stephen Carter School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology EMIF-AD Research Fellow
Dr Zorana Carter School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Research Associate
Dr Madhura Castelino School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Staff
Dr Madhura Castelino School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Clinical Lecturer
Miss Laura Castro aldrete School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Joshua Casulli School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Dr Patrick Caswell School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Senior Lecturer
Dr Jennifer Cavet School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Senior Lecturer
Dr Jasmina Cehajic-Kapetanovic School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Clinical Research Fellow

Pages: [1]  previous   1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7   next  [14]

Please contact pws-support@manchester.ac.uk with comments and suggestions