Search

Search for people

Your search found 1366 people. Please click on the individual name to see more details such as email address.

Please alter the following:

The unit the status

and click or use the advanced people search for a new search or just a simple one.

Hint: The wildcard "*" can be used to extend the number of entries returned (eg. *engineering* will return entries in all the units with engineering in their name. The same tip can be used for names.)


You are here: University of Manchester > Faculty of Biology, Medicine and Health > School of Biological Sciences

Records [1301 - 1366] of 1366

Pages: [1]  previous   8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 

Title Name School/Division Section Role
Mr Rory Whiteford School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Carl Whitfield School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine MRC Skills Development Fellow
Dr Alan Whitmarsh School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Senior Lecturer
Dr Surabhi Wig School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Lecturer
Mr Dylan Wilby School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Elearning Support Administrator
Miss Victoria Wilde School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Drug Safety Administrator
Mr Maxim Wilkinson School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Mrs Sarah Wilkinson School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Research Assistant
Miss Rachel Willder School of Biological Sciences   Elearning Support Administrator
Dr Helen Williams School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Mrs Helen Williams School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Senior Research Project Manager
Mrs Kerry Williams School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Clinical Pharmacovigilance Advisor
Mrs Susannah Williams School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Public Programmes Project Manager
Mr Thomas Williams School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Mrs Wendy Williamson School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Administration Assistant
Mrs Lisa Willmore School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Ms Cassia Wilson School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Public Programmes Project Manager
Miss Sarah Withers School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Tom Woelders School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Research Associate
Ms Emilia Wojcik School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Miss Sophie Wolosianka School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Dr Jason Wong School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Senior Lecturer
Dr Raymond Wong School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Research Associate
Dr Shaun Wood School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Research Associate
Prof Ashley Woodcock School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Clinical Professor of Respiratory Med
Prof Mark Woodhead School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Clinical Professor
Prof Philip Woodman School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Professor
Miss Rebecca Woods School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Steven Woods School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Research Associate
Dr Emma Woodward School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer
Prof Adrian Woolf School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Chair in Paediatric Science and Honorary Consultant in Nephrology
Dr Anna Woollams School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Reader in Cognitive Neuroscience
Dr Sarah Woolner School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Research Fellow
Dr Jonathan Worboys School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Prof Jane Worthington School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Head of School of Biological Sciences & Professor of Chronic Disease Genetics
Dr Judith Worthington School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Lecturer
Dr Phillip Wright School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Research Associate
Dr Jiakai Wu School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Dr Lydia Wunderley School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Research Associate
Miss Charlotte Wynn School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Research Technician
Prof Robert Wynn School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Honorary Clinical Professor of Paediatric Haematology and Cellular Therapy
Dr Guoqing Xia School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Senior Lecturer in Molecular Microbiology
Dr Jingyuan Xu School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences MRC Clinical Research Fellow
Dr Hui Yan School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer
Dr Shen-Hsi Yang School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Extended Project Post (senior Res Sci)
Dr Bo Yao School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Lecturer
Dr Annie Yarwood School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Research Fellow
Miss Rebecca Yarwood School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Wai Yeung School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Research Associate
Mr Zhe yang Yim School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Mr Belay birlie Yimer School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Research Associate/biostatistician
Dr Zenas Yiu School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Staff
Prof Nizar Yonan School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Professor
Dr Mehwish Younas School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Research Associate
Dr Helen Young School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Clinical Senior Lecturer (Consultant Dermatologist)
Miss Iqra Younus School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Chaowen Yu School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Sponsored Researcher
Dr Kenny Yu School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology Postgraduate
Mr Shi Yu School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Mr Thomas Zacharchenko School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Presidential Fellow (research)
Miss Junzhe Zha School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Prof Qimin Zhan School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Chair
Miss Wenjun Zhang School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Yuanyuan Zhang School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences PhD Student and Teaching Assistant
Dr Can Zhao School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Miss Karla Zuniga gonzalez School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Staff

Pages: [1]  previous   8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 

Please contact pws-support@manchester.ac.uk with comments and suggestions