Title |
Name |
School/Division |
Section |
Role |
Prof |
Andreas Prokop |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Professor of Cellular And Dev Neurobiol |
Miss |
Nabina Pun |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Talveen Purba |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Fellow |
Ms |
Fatmah Qazzaz |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Ms |
Tanda Qi |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Anne-Marie Quinn |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res) |
Mr |
Oliver Quinn |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Juan Quintana |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Wellcome Trust Fellow |
Prof |
Patrick Rabbitt |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Emeritus Professor |
Miss |
Emily Radley |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mr |
Gabriel Ragala |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Rajesh Rajendran |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res) |
Mr |
Fidel Ramirez bencomo |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Research Associate |
Mr |
Carlos Ramirez medina |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Simon Ramsden |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Research Fellow |
Dr |
Shraddha Rane |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Parisa Ranjzad |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Amir Rashid |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate |
Miss |
Myfanwy Rawson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Research Assistant |
Prof |
Soumya Raychaudhuri |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Chair |
Mr |
Ahmad Razmi |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Postgraduate |
Prof |
Andrew Read |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Professor |
Miss |
Juliet Redford |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Georgia Reeves |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Study Coordinator |
Mrs |
Kirsty Regan |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Division Operations Manager |
Dr |
Samrina Rehman |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Senior Research Fellow |
Dr |
Adam Reid |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Senior Clinical Lecturer in Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery |
Dr |
Alistair Reid |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Senior Lecturer |
Prof |
Lesley Rhodes |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Professor of Dermatology and Photobiology |
Dr |
Gillian Rice |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Research Fellow |
Mr |
Daniel Richardson |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Prof |
Malcolm Richardson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Professor of Medical Mycology |
Dr |
Riina Rautemaa-Richardson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Senior Clinical Research Fellow |
Dr |
Rose Richardson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Stephen Richardson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Senior Lecturer in Cell And Tissue Eng |
Mr |
Thomas Richardson |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Van annika zean Rick-Lenze |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mrs |
Amanda Ridley mainwaring |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Juan pablo Rincon pabon |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Research Associate |
Mr |
Daniel Ripley |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Eleanor Roberts |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Prof |
Ian Roberts |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Professor |
Mr |
Jordie Roberts |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Prof |
Mark Roberts |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Mahsc Honorary Clinical Chair |
Dr |
Neil Roberts |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Lecturer |
Dr |
Nicola Roberts |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Lecturer |
Dr |
Andrew Robinson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Manchester Brain Bank Manager |
Mr |
Connor Robinson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Associate (skin Regeneration) |
Miss |
Jessica Robinson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Technician (bioimaging) |
Mrs |
Vivien Robinson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Academic Secretary |
Dr |
Jessica Rodgers |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Mia Rodziewicz |
School of Biological Sciences |
|
Clinical Research Fellow |
Miss |
Natalie Rogers |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mr |
Thomas Rogers |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Senior Study Coordinator |
Prof |
Federico Roncaroli |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Clinical Chair in Neuropathology |
Mr |
George Rooms |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Staff |
Dr |
Alan Roseman |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Lecturer |
Dr |
Mark Rosenberg |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Senior Research Scientist |
Mr |
Gary Ross |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res) |
Dr |
Stefano Rossi |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Associate |
Mr |
Simon Rothwell |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Associate. |
Mr |
Charles Rowlands |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Dipak Roy |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Research Assistant |
Dr |
Kirsty Rutter |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Clinical Senior Lecturer/honorary Cons |
Dr |
Sarah Ryan |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Research Fellow |
Prof |
Berthold Rzany |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Lecturer |
Dr |
Morvarid Saeinasab |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Yusuke Sakai |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Research Associate |
Mrs |
Maryam Salaudeen |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Barbora Salcman |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Joanne Sale |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Staff |
Mrs |
Kelly Salimian |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching And Learning Manager |
Dr |
Shalaw Sallah |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Rotem Salmi-Leshem |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Sabrina Santoleri |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Technician |
Dr |
Imran Satia |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Clinical Research Fellow |
Dr |
Logan Sauers |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Amy Saunders |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Honorary Research Fellow |
Mr |
Mustafa Savas |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Postgraduate |
Dr |
Saladin Sawan |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Honorary Lecturer (teaching & Research) |
Dr |
Ingo Schiessl |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Senior Lecturer |
Dr |
Kamila Schmidt |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Experimental Officer (clinical Mass Sp.) |
Dr |
Julia Schoonover |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Engaged And Inclusive Research Manager |
Dr |
Bernd Schwahn |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Senior Lecturer |
Dr |
Jean-marc Schwartz |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Senior Lecturer |
Mrs |
Diana Scotcher |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Principal Genetic Counsellor and Honorary Lecturer |
Mr |
Jack Scott |
School of Biological Sciences |
|
Teaching and Learning Officer (Assessment & Progression) |
Miss |
Jennifer Scott |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Jenny Scott |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Nicholas Scott |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Neenu Sebastian |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Staff |
Dr |
Sadaf Sedeh |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Honorary Academic Clinical Fellow |
Dr |
Kieran Sefton |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate |
Dr |
David Selby |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Research Associate |
Mrs |
Shilpi Sen |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Staff |
Dr |
Paula Seoane denicola |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Panagiotis Sergouniotis |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Senior Lecturer & Consultant Ophthalmologist |
Dr |
Hannah Serrage |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Associate |
Mrs |
Lucy Serridge |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Communications Officer |
Mr |
Jorge Servert lerdo de tejada |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Postgraduate |