Title |
Name |
School/Division |
Section |
Role |
Dr |
Roy Ng |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Lecturer |
Ms |
Olina Ngwenya |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Associate |
Mrs |
Saarah Niazi-Ali |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Staff |
Mrs |
Jaya Nichani |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Honorary Senior Lecturer |
Mr |
Andrew Nicholls |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching and Learning Officer (Curriculum and Programmes) |
Ms |
Olatz Niembro vivanco |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Kathleen Nolan |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Senior Lecturer in Immunology |
Miss |
Laura Noone |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mrs |
Diana Norman |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Admin Assistant |
Dr |
Lily Novak-Frazer |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Senior Lecturer |
Miss |
Mia Nuckhir |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Robert Nudds |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Senior Lecturer |
Dr |
Thomas Nuhse |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Senior Lecturer |
Mrs |
Clare O'connor |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Lecturer |
Miss |
Eloise O'connor |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Bartholomew O'driscoll |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Clinical Lecturer |
Prof |
Raymond O'keefe |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Professor of Molecular Genetics |
Prof |
Catherine O'neill |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Professor of Translational Dermatology |
Prof |
Terence O'neill |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Professor of Rheumatology & Clin Epidem |
Mr |
Cathal O'reilly |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mr |
James O'sullivan |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Ophthalmic Genetics Scientist |
Mr |
Saif Obaid |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Honorary Clinical Research Fellow |
Mr |
Bright Ocansey |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Tslil Ofir |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Stephanie Ogden |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Staff |
Dr |
Alexander Oldroyd |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Nihr Clinical Lecturer |
Mr |
Josef Oliver |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Patrycja anna Orlowska-Feuer |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Deans Prize Fellow |
Prof |
Gisela Orozco |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Professor of Functional Genomics |
Dr |
Sebastien Ortiz |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Research Associate |
Mr |
Osarenmwindamwen Osatohanmwen |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (biological Sci Pg) |
Mrs |
Joanne Osman |
School of Biological Sciences |
|
Clinical Research Nurse |
Miss |
Caitlin Otto |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Deniz Ozbilek |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Matiss Ozols |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Honorary Research Associate |
Miss |
Samantha Pacynko |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
BADBIR Project Support Officer |
Dr |
Inti Pagnuco |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Associate in Bioinformatics |
Dr |
Mychel Paiva teixeira morais |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Associate |
Mr |
Jakub Palinski |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Erin-Claire Pallott |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Rebecca Palmer |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Research Associate (evolutionary Biolog) |
Miss |
Andreea Pantiru |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Research Associate |
Prof |
Nikolaos Papadopoulos |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Professor of Allergy & Paediatric Allergy |
Dr |
Pedro Papotto rosa |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Fellow (microbiota Cross-talk) |
Miss |
Cathy Park |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Benjamin Parker |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Mahsc Honorary Clinical Chair |
Miss |
Helen Parker |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate |
Mrs |
Donna Parkin |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Research Associate |
Dr |
Gabrielle Parkinson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Extended Project Post (research Assoc) |
Mr |
James Parkinson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate |
Miss |
Luisa Parnell |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Pawel Paszek |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Honorary Senior Lecturer |
Miss |
Khadijah Patel |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Assistant |
Miss |
Nadia Patel |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Laboratory Support Technician Intern |
Dr |
Omar Pathmanaban |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
MAHSC Professor of Neurosurgery |
Miss |
Chloe Patterson |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Joel Paul |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res) |
Prof |
Ralf Paus |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Emeritus Professor |
Prof |
Graham Pavitt |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Professor |
Mr |
Michael Peake |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Associate |
Miss |
Georgina Pearson |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mr |
Jorge Peinado izaguerri |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Research Associate |
Mr |
James Pemberton |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Tlse Administrator (c&p) |
Dr |
Joanne Pennock |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Senior Lecturer |
Prof |
Steven Percival |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Professor |
Dr |
Cristina Perez-Becerril |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Research Associate |
Mrs |
Rahat Perveen |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Research Associate |
Prof |
Rasmus Petersen |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Chair |
Miss |
Emma-Lee Peterson |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Ms |
Yoana Petrova |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Data And Pharmacovigilance Administrator |
Mr |
Irwin Phanada |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Assistant |
Miss |
Naomi Phillips |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Abigail Pienaar |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Research Associate |
Miss |
Anne Pinkerton |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Education Support Manager (Teaching And Learning) |
Dr |
Emmanuel Pinteaux |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Reader |
Mr |
Parsa Pirhady |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Huai leng Pisaniello |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Clinical Research Fellow |
Dr |
Alastair Pizzey |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Darren Plant |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Senior Lecturer |
Ms |
Sarah Plant |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Staff |
Dr |
Christopher Platt |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Extended Project Post (res Assoc) |
Dr |
Christos Pliotas |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Staff |
Mr |
Reece Plunkett |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Tlse Coordinator (student Records/data) |
Dr |
Argyris Politis |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Reader |
Dr |
Martin Pool |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Senior Lecturer |
Miss |
Patricia Poole |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Staff |
Mr |
Mike Porter |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Advanced Information Analyst |
Mr |
Harry Potter |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Postgraduate |
Dr |
Gino Poulin |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Lecturer |
Mr |
Marcus Preedy |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Staff |
Miss |
Jessica Price |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Research Assistant |
Dr |
Steve Prince |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Lecturer |
Mr |
Ian Prise |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate |
Ms |
Ashwathi Prithviraj |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Marie Curie Itn Early Stage Researcher |
Miss |
Alexandra Prodan |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Project Officer |
Prof |
Andreas Prokop |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Staff |
Prof |
Andreas Prokop |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Professor of Cellular And Dev Neurobiol |
Miss |
Nabina Pun |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Talveen Purba |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Fellow |
Ms |
Fatmah Qazzaz |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |