Search

Search for people

Your search found 1367 people. Please click on the individual name to see more details such as email address.

Please alter the following:

The unit the status

and click or use the advanced people search for a new search or just a simple one.

Hint: The wildcard "*" can be used to extend the number of entries returned (eg. *engineering* will return entries in all the units with engineering in their name. The same tip can be used for names.)


You are here: University of Manchester > Faculty of Biology, Medicine and Health > School of Biological Sciences

Records [1 - 100] of 1367

Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7   next  [14]

Title Name School/Division Section Role
Mrs Gill Aarons School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Research Nurse
Prof Richard Abadi School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience Professor
Dr Ola Abdelhadi School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Academic Clinical Fellow
Dr Hanan Abumanhal-Masarweh School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Research Associate
Dr Bipul Acharya School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Research Fellow
Mr George Adams School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Elisa Aguilar School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Research Associate
Miss Aneisha Ahmed School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Clinical Research Monitor
Mr Ibrahim Ahmed School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Waqar Ahmed School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Miss Jawahir Al khaldi School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Miss Sarah Al-Adely School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Data Manager/Data Engineer/ Data Consultant
Dr Mohamed Al-Aloul School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res)
Dr Mariam Al-Attar School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Staff
Dr Huda Al-Nhas School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Postdoctoral research associate
Dr Abdullah Al-Shenqiti School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Research Assistant
Dr Oras Alabas School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Research Associate
Miss Aljawharah Alabbad School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Postgraduate
Miss Zahra Albaqsami School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Mrs Amal Albawaana School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Mr Peter Alexander School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res)
Mrs Khaleda Alghamdi School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Postgraduate
Mr Hassan Ali School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Software Development Team Leader
Miss Ramsha Ali School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Study Coordinator
Miss Samina Ali School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Administrator (Assessment And Progression)
Prof Stuart Allan School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience Professor of Neuroscience
Prof Victoria Allan School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Professor
Dr Annette Allen School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience Sir Henry Dale Fellow
Prof Judith Allen School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Miss Lizzy Allerton School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Staff
Mrs Haifa Alotaibi School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Mr Hasan Alshatti School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Mrs Nouf Althali School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Mrs Chinenye Amadi School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Study Coordinator
Prof Enrique Amaya School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Professor of Tissue Regeneration
Dr Jorge Amich elias School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer (teaching & Research)
Dr Kavit Amin School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Postgraduate
Mr Paul Amlani-Hatcher School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Staff
Mr Sanjay Anand School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Visiting Lecturer
Miss Cali Anderson School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Prof Ian Anderson School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience Emeritus Professor
Dr Tereza Andreou School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Staff
Mr Fraser Andrews School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Andrew Angus-Whiteoak School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Technician
Mr Mujtaba Ansari School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Maryam Arab School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Research Associate
Miss Louise Archer School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Dr Sandra Ardill School of Biological Sciences   Staff
Dr Peter Arkwright School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Senior Lecturer/Hon. Consultant
Dr Gillian Armitt School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Senior Project Manager
Miss Caitlin Arthur School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Prof Hilary Ashe School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Professor of Cell And Developmental Biol
Prof Mark Ashe School of Biological Sciences Division of Molecular & Cellular Function Chair in Cell Biology
Dr Soledad Astrada feijer School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Staff
Dr Graham Atherton School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Comms Team Lead
Dr Jean Ayer School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Staff
Dr Duncan Ayers School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Research Associate
Dr Huda Badri School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Senior Lecturer
Dr Rajia Bahri School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Research Associate
Ms Siyi Bai School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Eileen Baildam School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Honorary Lecturer (teaching & Research)
Prof Richard Baines School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience Professor of Neuroscience
Mr Alex Baker School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Staff
Mr James Baker School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Dr Laura Balarezo cisneros School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Postgraduate
Dr Haval Balata School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Honorary Senior Lecturer
Prof Clair Baldock School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Professor of Biochemistry
Miss Zsuzsanna Ballai School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Miss Alba Ballerini School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Staff
Prof Christoph Ballestrem School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Professor
Prof Amanda Bamford School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Professor of Plant sciences
Mrs Ann Bamford School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience Honorary Research Assistant
Dr Allison Bancroft School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Prof Siddharth Banka School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Clinical Professor
Mrs Anna Barker School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Miss Bethany Barnes School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Mr Harry Barnes School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Dr Martin Baron School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Lecturer
Mr Simon Barr School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Honorary Academic Clinical Fellow
Dr Michelle Barraclough School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Research Associate
Mr Michael Barringer School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teach, Learn & Student Exp Coordinator
Dr Ruben Barroso School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate
Dr Jennifer Bartholomew School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Associate & Editor in Chief
Prof Anne Barton School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Professor & Honorary Consultant Rheumatologist
Miss Frances Barton School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Research Administrator
Miss Aliye Basak School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration PhD student and Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Mr Jean Bastrilles School of Biological Sciences Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences Senior Research Nurse-Trial Coordinator
Dr Eloise Baxendale School of Biological Sciences   Staff
Mr Omer Bay School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)
Mr Ameur Bayar School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Institute Manager, Lydia Becker Institute of Immunology and Inflammation
Dr Rohit Bazaz School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Ms Hilary Beach School of Biological Sciences   Staff
Dr Glenda Beaman School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Mr Mark Becker School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Staff
Miss Augusta Beech School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Research Assistant
Miss Shelly Beesley School of Biological Sciences Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine Staff
Ms Rachel Belk School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Research Associate
Dr Jordi Bella School of Biological Sciences Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine Lecturer
Dr Mino Belle School of Biological Sciences Division of Neuroscience Senior Lecturer
Mr Alexander Bennett School of Biological Sciences School of Biological Sciences Administration Teaching Assistant (demonstrator)

Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7   next  [14]

Please contact https://www.itservices.manchester.ac.uk/help/ with comments and suggestions