Search

Search for people

Your search found 158 people. Please click on the individual name to see more details such as email address.

Please alter the following:

The unit the status

and click or use the advanced people search for a new search or just a simple one.

Hint: The wildcard "*" can be used to extend the number of entries returned (eg. *engineering* will return entries in all the units with engineering in their name. The same tip can be used for names.)

Records [101 - 158] of 158

Pages: previous   1 | 2 

Title Name School/Division Section Role
Prof David McLeod School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Staff (part-Time)
Dr Spyridon Megremis School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Fellow
Dr Kay Metcalfe School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer (teaching & Research)
Dr Helen Middleton-Price School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Research Fellow
Dr Catherine Millar School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Lecturer
Dr Adam Mitchell School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Mrs Ramona Moldovan School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Staff
Miss Natalie Moreton School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer
Dr Samina Naseeb School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Fellow
Mr Michael Nelson School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Staff
Dr David Newman School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Prof William Newman School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Clin Professor of Translational Gen Med
Dr Robert Nudds School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Senior Lecturer
Prof Raymond O'keefe School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Professor of Molecular Genetics
Mr James O'sullivan School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Ophthalmic Genetics Scientist
Dr Arthur Okonkwo School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Research Fellow
Miss Suzanne Parsons School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Public And Patient Involvement Manager
Dr Cristina Perez-Becerril School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Mrs Rahat Perveen School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Mr Alexander Phillips School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Software Engineer (big Data)
Dr Simon Ramsden School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Research Fellow
Miss Myfanwy Rawson School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Research Assistant
Prof Andrew Read School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Professor
Dr Samrina Rehman School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Research Fellow
Dr Gillian Rice School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Fellow
Prof David Robertson School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Professor
Dr Ilan Ruhr School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Mr Martin Rusilowicz School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Software Engineer
Mr Ahmed Sadiq School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer (teaching & Research)
Ms Ellen Schofield School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Research Fellow
Dr Bernd Schwahn School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer
Dr Jean-marc Schwartz School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Senior Lecturer
Mrs Diana Scotcher School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Principal Genetic Counsellor and Honorary Lecturer
Dr Panagiotis Sergouniotis School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences NIHR Clinical Lecturer in Ophthalmology & Genetics
Dr Wasay mohiuddin Shaikh qureshi School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Staff
Dr Miriam Smith School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Lecturer
Miss Anne Spencer School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer (teaching)
Dr Isabella Starling School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Research Associate
Dr Laura Steeples School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer
Dr Helen Stuart School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer
Prof Qiudan Sun School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Chair
Dr Avraam Tapinos School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Dr. May Tassabehji School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Reader
Dr Rachel Taylor School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences MRC Skills Development Fellow
Dr Huw Thomas School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Dr Soukaina Timouma School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences PhD student - Marie Curie Itn Early Stage Researcher
Miss Elke Van veen School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Mr Federico Visinoni School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Marie Curie Itn Early Stage Researcher
Dr Fang Wang School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer
Dr Jingmin Wang School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer
Prof Tao Wang School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Professor of Molecular Medicine
Dr Xiaohong Wang School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Staff
Mrs Susannah Williams School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Public Programmes Project Manager
Ms Cassia Wilson School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Public Programmes Project Manager
Dr Emma Woodward School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer
Dr Hui Yan School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer
Dr Chaowen Yu School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Sponsored Researcher
Prof Qimin Zhan School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Chair

Pages: previous   1 | 2 

Please contact pws-support@manchester.ac.uk with comments and suggestions