Search

Search for people

Your search found 184 people. Please click on the individual name to see more details such as email address.

Please alter the following:

The unit the status

and click or use the advanced people search for a new search or just a simple one.

Hint: The wildcard "*" can be used to extend the number of entries returned (eg. *engineering* will return entries in all the units with engineering in their name. The same tip can be used for names.)

Records [1 - 100] of 184

Pages: 1 | 2   next  

Title Name School/Division Section Role
Dr Ola Abdelhadi School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Academic Clinical Fellow
Dr Jorge Amich elias School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer (teaching & Research)
Dr Andrew Angus-Whiteoak School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Technician
Dr Duncan Ayers School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Research Associate
Dr Laura Balarezo cisneros School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Postgraduate
Prof Amanda Bamford School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Professor of Plant sciences
Prof Siddharth Banka School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Clinical Professor
Dr Martin Baron School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Lecturer
Dr Glenda Beaman School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Ms Rachel Belk School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Research Associate
Miss Sarah Bennett School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer
Miss Rachel Bentley School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Support Officer
Dr Margherita Bertuzzi School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Lecturer in Molecular Microbiology
Prof Jillian Birch School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Group Director
Prof Paul Bishop School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Professor of Ophthalmology and Matrix Biology
Mr Susmito Biswas School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer (teaching)
Prof Graeme Black School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Clinical Professor of Gen & Ophthalmolog
Dr Alexander Blakes School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Clinical Research Fellow
Prof Raymond Borrow School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Professor in Vaccine Preventable Diseases
Mrs Michelle Bottomley School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Staff
Prof Paul Bowyer School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Chair
Dr Patrick Goodley School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Clinical Research Fellow.
Dr Tracy Briggs School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Clinical Senior Lecturer
Prof Michael Brockhurst School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Staff
Prof Michael Bromley School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Chair
Dr George Burghel School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer
Dr Emma Burkitt-Wright School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer
Mrs Helen Byers School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Assistant
Dr Jennifer Cavet School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Senior Lecturer
Dr Jasmina Cehajic-Kapetanovic School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Clinical Research Fellow
Dr Shiu-Wan Chan School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Lecturer
Dr Katherine Chandler School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer (teaching & Research)
Dr Ben Chapman School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Senior Lecturer in Evolutionary Biology
Dr Tara Clancy School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res)
Prof Simon Clark School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Staff
Ms Alison Clarke School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer
Prof Jill Clayton-Smith School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Professor
Prof Matthew Cobb School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Professor of Zoology
Prof Jonathan Codd School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Integrative Biologist
Prof Laurence Cook School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Professor
Dr Michael Cornell School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Lecturer
Dr Katharine Coyte School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Presidential Fellow (research)
Dr David Craufurd School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Senior Lecturer
Dr David Craufurd School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Consultant Clinical Geneticist
Miss Katharine Cresswell School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Research Associate
Dr Sara Cuvertino School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Dr Philip Day School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Reader in Synthetic Biology and Quantitative Genomics
Prof Daniela Delneri School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Professor of Evolutionary Genomics
Miss Leigh Demain School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Staff
Dr Stepan Denisov School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Prof David Denning School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Professor of Infectious Diseases in Global Health
Prof Jeremy Derrick School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Professor
Prof Jie Ding School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Chair
Prof Dian Donnai School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Professor Of Medical Genetics.
Mr Stephen Doran School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Staff
Dr Sofia Douzgou School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer
Mr Alex Dyson School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Staff
Dr Jamie Ellingford School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Fellow
Prof Gareth Evans School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Professor in Medical Genetics And Cancer Epidemiology
Dr Yaxin Fan School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Sponsored Researcher
Mr Zhiguan Fan School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Assistant (mirbase)
Ms Mariangels Ferrer duch School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer (teaching)
Prof Derek Fry School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer
Dr Takanori Furukawa School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Issf Edi Perera Fellow
Dr Stefan Gabriel School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Senior Lecturer in Anatomy
Dr Sara Gago School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Fellow
Dr Sara Gardner School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Executive Administrator (erndim)
Dr Dave Gerrard School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Lecturer in Evolutionary Genomics
Dr Arunabha Ghosh School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer
Dr Danna Gifford School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences UKRI Rutherford Fellow
Dr Jocelyn Glazier School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Dr Lianne Gompertz School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Research Fellow
Miss Nicole Gossan School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer (teaching)
Dr Ruth Grady School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Senior Lecturer
Mr Andrew Gray School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res)
Mr David Green School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Staff
Prof Sam Griffiths-Jones School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Professor of Computational Biology / Associate Dean, Student Marketing, Recruitment and Admissions
Dr Reinmar Hager School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Senior Lecturer
Mr Rob Harkness School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Prof Rodney Harris School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Emeritus Professor
Dr Kathryn Hentges School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Reader
Mr Nicholas Hickson School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer
Prof Nicola High School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Director of Undergraduate Studies
Dr Leah Holmes School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Nowgen Public Programmes Project Officer
Dr David Hopkins School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Dr Claire Hopton School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Nihr Clinical Lecturer
Miss Samira Hosseini Alghaderi School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Prof Gunnar Houge School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Chair
Prof Simon Hubbard School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Professor
Dr Nicolaas Janssen School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res)
Dr Emma Jenkinson School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Lecturer in Clinical Genomics
Prof Yuwu Jiang School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Chair
Miss Helen Jolley School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Lecturer (teaching)
Dr Elizabeth Jones School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res)
Prof Nicholas Jones School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Chair
Dr Thomas Julian School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Academic Clinical Fellow
Dr Mitra Kabir School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Staff
Dr Annie Keane School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Research Associate
Dr Paul Kelly School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Research Associate
Dr Marianne Kennedy School of Biological Sciences Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences Honorary Research Associate

Pages: 1 | 2   next  

Please contact https://www.itservices.manchester.ac.uk/help/ with comments and suggestions