Title |
Name |
School/Division |
Section |
Role |
Mr |
Abdurrahman Islim |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Honorary Academic Clinical Fellow |
Dr |
Rahaf Issa |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Associate |
Prof |
Ruth Itzhaki |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Professor of Molecular Neurobiology |
Miss |
Gergana Ivanova |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Project Manager |
Mr |
Adam Jackson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Staff |
Prof |
Dean Jackson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Emeritus Professor |
Mr |
Matthew Jago |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Louise James |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Staff |
Dr |
Meghna Jani |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Clinical Senior Lecturer (hon Cons Stat) |
Dr |
Nicolaas Janssen |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res) |
Miss |
Praksha Jariwala |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Project Administrator |
Miss |
Charlotte Jenkins |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Tlse Coordinator (c&p) |
Dr |
Emma Jenkinson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Senior Lecturer |
Dr |
Junwei Ji |
School of Biological Sciences |
|
Staff |
Dr |
Zongling Ji |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Research Associate |
Miss |
Fangfei Jiang |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mr |
Fengxi Jin |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Nina Jirgal |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Ms |
Jennifer John |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Marie Curie Early Stage Researcher |
Prof |
David Johnson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Staff |
Miss |
Heather Johnson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Research Assistant |
Mr |
Adam Jones |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Prof |
Andrew Jones |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Mahsc Honorary Clinical Chair |
Prof |
Anthony Jones |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Emeritus Professor |
Dr |
Elizabeth Jones |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res) |
Mr |
Hayden Jones |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Staff |
Miss |
Katie Jones |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Megan Jones |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Student Support & Devlpmt Officer (ssw) |
Mr |
Michael Jones |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Prof |
Nicholas Jones |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Chair |
Miss |
Rachel Jones |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Postgraduate |
Prof |
Simon Jones |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Mahsc Honorary Clinical Chair |
Miss |
Rucha Joshi |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Yi-Jiun Jou |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Ms |
Alice Joules |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Research Fellow |
Miss |
Nabila Juhi |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Thomas Julian |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Academic Clinical Fellow |
Dr |
Mitra Kabir |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Staff |
Prof |
Karl Kadler |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Professor |
Mr |
Shota Kaseda |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Sponsored Researcher |
Dr |
Paul Kasher |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Lecturer in Neurosci And Exp Psychology |
Dr |
Annie Keane |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Research Associate |
Dr |
Lianne Kearsley-Fleet |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Fellow |
Dr |
Paul Kelly |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Research Associate |
Ms |
Angela Kelsall |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Honorary Research Associate |
Prof |
Bronwyn Kerr |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Senior Lecturer (Teaching & Research) |
SISTER |
Gina Kerry |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Honorary Research Associate |
Dr |
Binish Khatoon |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate |
Ms |
Lutfi Kholida |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Zahra Khomarbaghi |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Clare Kiely |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Lecturer |
Dr |
Minsung Kim |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Lecturer |
Prof |
Ian Kimber |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Emeritus Professor |
Prof |
Susan Kimber |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Professor |
Mr |
James King |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Jenny King |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Staff |
Ms |
Sara Kirkham |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Assistant |
Mr |
Thomas Kisby |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Gareth Kitchen |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Clinical Senior Lecturer / Honorary Consultant |
Prof |
Paul Klapper |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Professor of Clinical Virology |
Dr |
Elise Kleyn |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Clinical Senior Lecturer |
Prof |
Chris Klingenberg |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Professor of Morphometrics |
Dr |
Sean Knight |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Staff |
Mr |
Joe Knox |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Graduate Intern |
Dr |
John Knox |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Christopher Kobylecki |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res) |
Dr |
Alex Koch |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Associate |
Ms |
Fiskani Kondowe |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Joanne Konkel |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Wellcome Trust Senior Research Fellow |
Dr |
Rafaella Konstantinou |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Staff |
Dr |
Sergei Korenev |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Clinical Senior Lecturer |
Mrs |
Elif Korkut evren |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Postgraduate |
Dr |
Chris Kosmidis |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Clinical Senior Lecturer (Infectious Diseases) |
Prof |
Kostas Kostarelos |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Professor of Nanomedicine |
Dr |
Ioly Kotta-Loizou |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Lecturer (teaching & Research) |
Dr |
Nikos Kouvatsos |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Associate |
Miss |
Natalia Krajewska |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Assistant |
Dr |
Rok Krasovec |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Future Leaders Fellow |
Dr |
Firas Kreeshan |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Lecturer |
Prof |
Mauricio Kritz |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Senior Research Fellow |
Dr |
Manoj Kumar |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Research Fellow |
Dr |
Burak Kundakci |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Svitlana Kurinna |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Fellow |
Mr |
Aswin Kuttykattil |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Katherine Kuyt |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Staff |
Mr |
Shing yan Kwong |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Alejandro Labastida ramirez |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Research Associate (epilepsy Electrophy) |
Dr |
Mato Lagator |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Sir Henry Dale Fellow |
Dr |
Si min Lai |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate |
Mr |
Jake Lain |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Staff |
Mrs |
Suzanne Lamb |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
PA to Prof. Chris Griffiths & Prof. Rachel Watson |
Prof |
Matthew Lambon ralph |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Honorary Professor |
Miss |
Katie Landreth |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Jiaqing Lang |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Ewan Langan |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Clinical Lecturer |
Miss |
Nicole Langford |
School of Biological Sciences |
|
Student Support Administrator |
Dr |
Abigail Langton |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Lecturer in Ethnic Skin |
Miss |
Niss Larossi |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Catherine Lawrence |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Senior Lecturer |
Mr |
James Lawrence |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Partnerships Manager |