Title |
Name |
School/Division |
Section |
Role |
Miss |
Daisy Flatman |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mr |
Jack Fleet |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Chloe Flett |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mrs |
Helen Flint |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Pa/divisional Administrator |
Miss |
Sydney Flower |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Lauren Forbes-Beadle |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Research Associate |
Prof |
Robert Ford |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Emeritus Professor |
Dr |
Claire Forde |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Clinical Senior Lecturer |
Dr |
Roger Forshaw |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Honorary Lecturer |
Miss |
Joanne Forsyth |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Postgraduate |
Mr |
Jake Foster |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Maggy Fostier |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Senior lecturer (teaching focused) |
Dr |
Amy Foulkes |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
MRC Clinical Research Training Fellow |
Ms |
Alison Fountain |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Bilag Br Project Administrator |
Prof |
Stephen Fowler |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Clinical Professor |
Dr |
Chiara Francavilla |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Honorary Senior Research Fellow |
Ms |
Helen Francis |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Honorary Research Associate |
Miss |
Darya Frank |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Honorary Research Fellow |
Dr |
Timothy Frank |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Honorary Reader |
Mr |
Antonios Frantzeskos |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Associate |
Prof |
Anthony Freemont |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Director of MMPathIC and Procter Professor of Pathology |
Miss |
Maryline Fresquet |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Associate |
Mr |
Henry Frost |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Project Manager |
Prof |
Derek Fry |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Senior Lecturer |
Ms |
Taoran Fu |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Stefan Gabriel |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Senior Lecturer in Anatomy |
Dr |
Sara Gago |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Lecturer in Fungal Disease Biology |
Miss |
Tegan Galbraith |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Project Assistant |
Miss |
Shannon Galgani |
School of Biological Sciences |
|
Staff |
Dr |
Francessco Galli |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Early Career Fellow |
Dr |
Patrick Gallois |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Senior Lecturer |
Miss |
Tianyi Gao |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Marina Gardasevic |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Postgraduate |
Miss |
Moe Gavin |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Staff |
Ms |
Anna Gavrilova |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Bingbing Ge |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Graduate Intern (project Assistant) |
Dr |
Dave Gerrard |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Senior Lecturer |
Dr |
Lee Gethings |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Staff |
Dr |
Arunabha Ghosh |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Senior Lecturer |
Ms |
Zarin Gias |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Danna Gifford |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Lecturer |
Dr |
John Gigg |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Senior Lecturer |
Dr |
Hamish Gilbert |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Post-doctoral Research Associate |
Mrs |
Gael Gioan-Tavernier |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Honorary Research Associate |
Dr |
Georgios Gkimpas |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Clinical Research Fellow |
Dr |
Jocelyn Glazier |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Senior Research Fellow |
Ms |
Tara Gleeson |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Nicholas Glossop |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Lecturer |
Mrs |
Carolyn Glynn |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Divisional Administrator DIIIRM (PA to Prof M Travis) |
Prof |
Kanna Gnanalingham |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Honorary Senior Lecturer (teaching & Research) |
Mrs |
Ni Godward |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Nurse |
Mr |
Alan Godwin |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Anu Goenka |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Staff |
Miss |
Sian Goldsworthy |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (biological Sci Pg) |
Dr |
Lianne Gompertz |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Staff |
Dr |
Patrick Goodley |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Clinical Research Fellow. |
Dr |
Peter Goodwin |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res) |
Miss |
Amy Gorman |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Nicole Gossan |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Lecturer (teaching) |
Dr |
Rebecca Goulding |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Associate / NIHR Doctoral Research Fellow |
Dr |
Ruth Grady |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Senior Lecturer |
Dr |
Helen Graham |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Senior Lecturer |
Dr |
John Grainger |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Honorary Senior Lecturer |
Dr |
John Grainger |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Staff |
Prof |
Christopher Grant |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Professor of Biochemistry |
Prof |
Michael Grant |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
EmeritusProfessor |
Mr |
Andrew Gray |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res) |
Dr |
Anna Gray |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate |
Mrs |
Alba Grayston-Morales |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Research Associate |
Prof |
Adele Green |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Professor |
Mr |
David Green |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Staff |
Dr |
Heather Green |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Staff |
Dr |
Jack Green |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Research Associate (neuroinflammation) |
Mr |
Owen Green |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Tlse Coordinator (a&p) |
Mr |
Rowan Green |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Andrew Greenhalgh |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Staff |
Miss |
Grace Gregory |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Prof |
Richard Grencis |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Professor of Immunology |
Dr |
Celine Grenier |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Associate |
Prof |
Christopher Griffiths |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Foundation Professor of Dermatology |
Dr |
Tamara Griffiths |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Clinical Fellow |
Prof |
Sam Griffiths-Jones |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Professor of Computational Biology / Associate Dean, Student Marketing, Recruitment and Admissions |
Dr |
Kate Grimshaw |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Honorary Senior Research Fellow |
Dr |
Sarah Groves |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Project Manager |
Miss |
Magdalena Grudzien |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (biological Sci Pg) |
Dr |
Pawel Grzechnik |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Lecturer in Bioscience |
Dr |
Jack Gudgeon |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Charlotte Guffick |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Research Associate |
Mr |
Yigit Gundogmus |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Staff |
Dr |
Latika Gupta |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Staff |
Ms |
Sevim Gurler |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Maria Guzik |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (biological Sci Pg) |
Dr |
James Gwinnutt |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Research Fellow |
Mr |
Charles Gyasi |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Postgraduate Researcher (PhD) |
Dr |
Marilena Hadjidemetriou |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Lecturer |
Dr |
Reinmar Hager |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Senior Lecturer |
Dr |
Ines Hahn |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Research Fellow |
Miss |
Alexandra Haig |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Trial Project Manager |
Dr |
Faisal Hakeem |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Research Fellow |
Mr |
Michael Haley |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Research Associate |