Title |
Name |
School/Division |
Section |
Role |
Mr |
Madoc Dawson |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Anil Day |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Reader |
Dr |
Philip Day |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Reader in Synthetic Biology and Quantitative Genomics |
Prof |
Tony Day |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Professor of BioChemistry |
Prof |
Bill Deakin |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Emeritus Professor |
Miss |
Louisa Dean |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Technician (protein Production) |
Dr |
Rebecca Dearman |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Lecturer |
Prof |
Laurent Debelle |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Honorary Senior Research Fellow |
Mr |
Asshen Dedigama acharige |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Ms |
Bhumishree bhumisuta Dehury |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mr |
Harry Deijnen |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
PhD Student |
Mr |
Jeremy Dejardin |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Prof |
Daniela Delneri |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Professor of Evolutionary Genomics, Associate Dean for Research & Innovation (Biological Sciences and Biotechnology) |
Dr |
Stepan Denisov |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Research Associate |
Prof |
David Denning |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Professor of Infectious Diseases in Global Health |
Prof |
Jeremy Derrick |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Professor |
Mr |
Suttikiat Deureh |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Ms |
Soney Dharmaprasad |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Nurse |
Dr |
Rodrigo Diaz pino |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate in Inflammation |
Dr |
Graham Dinsdale |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Research Associate |
Miss |
Annabelle Disley |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Staff |
Mr |
Hiren Divecha |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Senior Lecturer |
Miss |
Breanna Dixon |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Rachel Dockry |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Rebecca Dodd |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Associate |
Miss |
Dhruti Doddaballapur |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Postgraduate |
Prof |
Andrew Doig |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Professor |
Miss |
Marta Dolinska |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Rita Domingues |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Aimee Donald |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Nihr Clinical Lecturer |
Prof |
Dian Donnai |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Professor Of Medical Genetics. |
Miss |
Jessica Dooley |
School of Biological Sciences |
|
Teaching, Learning and Student Experience Coordinator |
Mr |
Stephen Doran |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Staff |
Dr |
Sofia Douzgou |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Senior Lecturer |
Mr |
Joshua Dow |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Sophie Downes |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Senior Divisional Administrator |
Dr |
Konstantina Drosou |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Programme Director / Lecturer in Biomedical Egyptology |
Dr |
Sheona Drummond |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Post-Doctoral Research Associate |
Miss |
Wen Duan |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Doctoral Research Student |
Dr |
Christabel Dube |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Postdoctoral Research Scientist |
Dr |
Bernadka Dubicka |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Consultant and Honorary Reader |
Dr |
Michal Dudek |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Staff |
Miss |
Elvina clarie Dullah |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mr |
Josiah Dungwa |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Staff |
Miss |
Ashvatti Durai |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Technician (electron Microscopy) |
Mrs |
Marie Durkin |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Clinical Research Nurse |
Dr |
Hannah Durrington |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
MRC Clinician Scientist |
Dr |
Arpan Dutta |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Honorary Senior Lecturer |
Dr |
Douglas Dyer |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Staff |
Mr |
Matthew Eastham |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Research Associate |
Miss |
Naomi Eastwood |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Aghileh Ebrahimi |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Alexander Eckersley |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Lecturer in Skin Health |
Prof |
Jane Eddleston |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Mahsc Honorary Clinical Chair |
Mrs |
Chika Ejikeme |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Project Supplies Administrator |
Mr |
Zeyad El-Houni |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Associate (bioactive Peptides) |
Dr |
Amany Elbehairy |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Staff |
Miss |
Abigail Elias |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Shuayb Elkhalifa |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Staff |
Dr |
Jamie Ellingford |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Senior Research Fellow |
Dr |
Stuart Ellison |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Fellow |
Prof |
Kathryn Else |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Senior Research Fellow |
Dr |
Sarah Elyoussfi |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Clinical Research Fellow |
Miss |
Polina Emeliyanova |
School of Biological Sciences |
|
Postgraduate |
Mrs |
Jessica Emmerson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Project Administrator |
Mrs |
Pardis Emrouznejad |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Technician |
Ms |
Havva sumeyye Eroglu |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Andrea Evans |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
EPP |
Mr |
Benjamin Evans |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Administrator |
Miss |
Bridget Evans |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mrs |
Frances Evans |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Staff |
Prof |
Gareth Evans |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Professor in Medical Genetics And Cancer Epidemiology |
Mrs |
Jenna Evans |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Pharmacovigilance Lead |
Miss |
Lowri Evans |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mr |
Raymond Evans |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Honorary Research Associate |
Miss |
Heather Ewart |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Prof |
Stephen Eyre |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Chair in Complex Disease Genetics |
Mr |
Zhiguan Fan |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Research Assistant (mirbase) |
Miss |
Min Fang |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Postgraduate |
Mr |
Enoir Farage |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Postgraduate |
Dr |
Mark Farrar |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Senior Lecturer in Photobiology |
Ms |
Iayla Fatima |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Honorary Clinical Research Fellow |
Dr |
Mahak Fatima |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Associate |
Mrs |
Denise Faulkner |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
School Research And Projects Manager |
Miss |
Isabel Faulkner |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Daniela Felix lopez |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Staff |
Dr |
Timothy Felton |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Clinical Senior Lecturer (hon Cons Stat) |
Miss |
Violet Pearson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
PA to Professor Kostas Kostarelos |
Mr |
Wenjie Feng |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Research Associate (dry Lab) |
Miss |
Maca Fernandez carro |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Alathea Fernyhough |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Tlse Coordinator (ssw) |
Ms |
Mariangels Ferrer duch |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Lecturer (teaching) |
Ms |
Lorena Figueiredo fernandes |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Staff |
Miss |
Anna Fildes |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Wellcome Centre for Cell-Matrix Research Administrator |
Miss |
Rachel Finlay |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Postgraduate |
Dr |
Sarah Finn-Sell |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Lecturer |
Dr |
Jill Firth |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Research Fellow |
Dr |
Elizabeth Fitzgerald |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Lecturer |
Dr |
Samuel Flaherty |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Research Associate |
Ms |
Louise Flanagan |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Research Associate (microbial Evolution) |