Title |
Name |
School/Division |
Section |
Role |
Mr |
Mark Becker |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Staff |
Miss |
Augusta Beech |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate |
Mr |
Josh Behan-Devlin |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Associate (remora) |
Ms |
Rachel Belk |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Research Associate |
Dr |
Jordi Bella |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Lecturer |
Dr |
Mino Belle |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Senior Lecturer |
Mr |
Alexander Bennett |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Sarah Bennett |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Lecturer |
Mr |
Michael Benson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Staff |
Prof |
Andrew Bentley |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Mahsc Honorary Clinical Chair |
Miss |
Rachel Bentley |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Research Support Officer |
Miss |
Leoma Bere |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Robert Bernstein |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res) |
Dr |
Natasha Berridge |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Senior Lecturer (teaching) |
Ms |
Catherine Berry |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Honorary Research Assistant |
Dr |
Henri Bertrand |
School of Biological Sciences |
|
Staff |
Dr |
Margherita Bertuzzi |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Lecturer in Molecular Microbiology |
Mrs |
Michelle Beswick |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Staff |
Mr |
Kedar Bhosale |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Marie Curie Itn Early Stage Researcher |
Ms |
Leela Biant |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Clinical Reader in Orthopaedics |
Prof |
Brian Bigger |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Honorary Professor |
Mr |
George Biggin |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Prof |
Elaine Bignell |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Honorary Chair |
Mr |
Adam Bilton |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Ms |
Nur Binti norhashim |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Postgraduate |
Prof |
Jillian Birch |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Group Director |
Mr |
James Birkenshaw-Dempsey |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Prof |
Paul Bishop |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Professor of Ophthalmology and Matrix Biology |
Mr |
Susmito Biswas |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Lecturer (teaching) |
Prof |
Graeme Black |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Clinical Professor of Gen & Ophthalmolog |
Dr |
John Blaikley |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
MRC Clinician Scientist |
Dr |
Alexander Blakes |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Clinical Research Fellow |
Dr |
James Bluett |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Clinical Senior Lecturer (hon Cons Stat) |
Dr |
Matthew Bluett-Duncan |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Research Associate (epi-safe) |
Dr |
David Boam |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Senior Lecturer |
Mr |
Byron Boggi |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Assistant |
Miss |
Faye Bolan |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Gema Bolas gonzalez-Lliberos |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Associate (basement Membranes) |
Prof |
Raymond Boot-Handford |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Professor |
Miss |
Catriona Booth |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Laura Booth |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Project Manager (mpsii Trial) |
Prof |
Richard Booton |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Senior Lecturer |
Prof |
Raymond Borrow |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Professor in Vaccine Preventable Diseases |
Ms |
Astrid Bostrom |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Gemma Boswell |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Divisonal Administrator & PA |
Dr |
Michael Bottery |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Sir Henry Wellcome Fellow |
Mrs |
Michelle Bottomley |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Staff |
Dr |
Herve Boutin |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Lecturer in NeuroImaging and Neurosciences |
Mrs |
Danielle Bowerbank |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Badbir Programme Manager |
Dr |
John Bowes |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Senior Lecturer |
Prof |
Caroline Bowsher |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Professor of Biology |
Prof |
Paul Bowyer |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Chair |
Dr |
Adam Bradlaugh |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Research Associate |
Mr |
Duncan Bradley |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
PhD Student |
Miss |
Eleanor Bradley |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Lecturer |
Ms |
Angela Branson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Staff |
Miss |
Angela Brennan |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Medical Writer and Web Editor, LIFEWorldwide |
Dr |
Daniel Brice |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate in Immunology |
Dr |
Tracy Briggs |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Clinical Senior Lecturer |
Dr |
Rowland Bright-Thomas |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res) |
Dr |
Sarah Briston |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Project Manager |
Dr |
Silke Brix |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Dr |
Prof |
Michael Brockhurst |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Staff |
Prof |
Michael Bromley |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Chair |
Dr |
Rebecca Bromley |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Staff |
Miss |
Sarah Brook |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Emily Brooks |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Prof |
David Brough |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Chair in Neuroinflammation |
Ms |
Pip Brown |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Administrator,Division of Neuroscience & Experimental Psychology |
Dr |
Samuel Brown |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Professor |
Mr |
Petr Broz |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Prof |
Iain Bruce |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Mahsc Honorary Clinical Chair |
Prof |
Ian Bruce |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Professor of Rheumatology and Honorary Consultant |
Prof |
Maya Buch |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Clinical Professor of Rheumatology & Honorary Consultant Rheumatologist |
Dr |
Clare Buckley |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Staff |
Prof |
Silvia Bulfone-Paus |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Professor of Immunobiology |
Miss |
Holly Burbidge |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Postgraduate Researcher and Graduate Teaching Assistant |
Ms |
Beverley Burchill |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Staff |
Mr |
Matthew Burgess |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Laura Burgess tornaletti |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
George Burghel |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Lecturer |
Dr |
Emma Burkitt-Wright |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Senior Lecturer |
Miss |
Jamie louise Burnett |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Prof |
Alistair Burns |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Professor Of Old Age Psychiatry |
Miss |
Gillian Burns |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
PA to Professor Alistair Burns and Geoffrey Jefferson Brain Research Centre Administrator |
Miss |
Harriet Burt |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Cyrill Bussy |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Senior Lecturer |
Mrs |
Helen Byers |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Research Assistant |
Mr |
Dominic Byrne |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
PhD Researcher |
Dr |
Adam Byron |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Lecturer in Bioscience |
Miss |
Sara Cabral |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Postgraduate |
Dr |
Varduhi Cahill |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Honorary Senior Lecturer |
Miss |
Gemma Cailler |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Administrative Assistant |
Mr |
Jafar Cain |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Stuart Cain |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Fellow |
Ms |
Liz Caine |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Director of School Operations (sbs) |
Mr |
William Cairns |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Ms |
Susan Caldwell |
School of Biological Sciences |
|
Staff |
Dr |
Michael Callaghan |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
MAHSC Honorary Clinical Professor |
Miss |
Eleasha Calloway |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |