Title |
Name |
School/Division |
Section |
Role |
Dr |
Mohammed Ibrahim |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Lecturer (HRM& International Development) |
Mr |
Irsalaan Ilyas |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Tlse Assistant (teacher Training) |
Dr |
Esther Ingham |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Other |
Mrs |
Laura Ingleby |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Teaching And Learning Manager |
Mr |
Mark Innes |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Lecturer in Initial Teacher Education |
Mr |
Jorge Inzulza contardo |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Honorary Research Fellow |
Prof |
Deljana Iossifova |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Professor of Architecture and Urban Studies |
Mr |
Ali mert Ipek |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Teaching Assistant (geography) |
|
Vanessa Ireland |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Staff |
|
Vanessa Ireland |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Staff |
Miss |
Georgia Irving |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Postgraduate Programme Administrator |
Mr |
Robert Irwin |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Staff |
Dr |
Cristian Iturriaga seguel |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Teaching Assistant (mie) |
Ms |
Taslima Ivy |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Lecturer in Education |
Mr |
Tomasz Iwanow |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Research Assistant |
Dr |
Sara Jackson |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Lecturer in Education |
Dr |
Leanne Jackson taft |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Honorary Lecturer |
Mr |
Peter Jacobs |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Tlse Coordinator (a&p) |
Prof |
Tim Jacoby |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Professor |
Mr |
David James |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Lecturer |
Prof |
Philip James |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Honorary Senior Research Fellow |
Mr |
Adrian Jarvis |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
School of Environment & Development Administration |
PGR/Doctoral Training Partnerships Administrator |
Mrs |
Natalie Jayson |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Initial Teacher Training Tutor |
Dr |
Aleksander Jedrosz |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Hon Research Fellow In the Manchester Institute of Education |
Dr |
Rebecca Jefferson |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Research Associate |
Miss |
Mairi Jeffery |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Honorary Research Fellow |
Dr |
Shirley Jenner |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Senior Lecturer. Associate Director Employability and Professional Learning |
Mr |
George Jepson |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Honorary Teaching Fellow (mmu Architect) |
Dr |
Nicholas Jepson |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Lecturer in Globalisation and Political Economy |
Mr |
David Johnson |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Teaching Assistant (architecture) |
Mr |
Adam Johnston |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Research Associate |
Dr |
Victoria Jolley |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Staff |
Mr |
Bob Jones |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Management and Institutional Development |
Director of Postgraduate Taught Studies |
Mrs |
Kerry Jones |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Student Support & Devlpmt Officer (iag) |
Dr |
Ross Jones |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Lecturer |
Prof |
Steven Jones |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Head of MIE (Manchester Institute of Education) |
Mr |
Chris Jordan |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Global Development Institute |
Communications & Impact Manager - Global Development Institute |
Dr |
Joanne Jordan |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Honorary Research Fellow |
Mr |
Stephen Jordan |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Staff |
Mx |
Tora Jordyn |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Beewell Apprentice |
|
Kate Julian |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Staff |
Mrs |
Rukaiyatu Jungudo |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Teaching Assistant (gdi) |
Prof |
Peter Kahn |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Chair in Digital Education |
Dr |
Dinesh Kaippilly |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Honorary Research Fellow |
Mr |
Minwoo Kang |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Teaching Assistant (mie) |
Dr |
Matina Kapsali |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Urban Studies Foundation Research Fellow |
Mr |
Ambarish Karamchedu |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Teaching Assistant (gdi) |
Mrs |
Yassine Kassab |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Honorary Teaching Fellow (mmu Architect) |
Dr |
Niamh Kavanagh |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Research Associate |
Dr |
Vitaly Kazakov |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Lecturer in MLL (Sport Politics, Business and Development) |
Dr |
Ben Keane |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Research Associate (sphagnum Moss) |
Mr |
John Keen |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Senior Lecturer, P G C E English |
Mrs |
Carmel Kellett |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Initial Teacher Training Tutor Secondary |
Dr |
Catherine Kelly |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Honorary Tutor |
Mr |
Martin Kelly |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Professional Studies Course Leader/ Admissions Tutor |
Dr |
Timothy Kelsall |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Honorary Senior Research Fellow |
Mr |
Oscar Kennedy-Blundell |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
PhD student |
Dr |
Kirstin Kerr |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Senior Lecturer in Education (Centre for Equity in Education) |
Miss |
Rachel Kerr |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Lecturer in Urban Design |
Mr |
Hamid Khalafallah |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Teaching Assistant (gdi) |
Miss |
Devi Khanna |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Teaching Assistant (mie) |
Miss |
Lina Khraise |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Teaching Assistant (gdi) |
Dr |
Duong Khuu |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
British Academy Fellowship Award |
Mrs |
Karen Kilkenny |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Senior Lecturer in Education |
Dr |
Chae-Young Kim |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Lecturer |
Miss |
Lisa Kinch |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Staff |
Dr |
Sophie King |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Staff |
Prof |
Richard Kingston |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Prof. of Urban Planning & GISc |
Prof |
Colin Kirkpatrick |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Emeritus Professor |
Dr |
Jana Kleibert |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Honorary Research Fellow |
Mr |
Christopher Knowles |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Research Support Specialist |
Mr |
Hayato Koga |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Teaching Assistant (geography) |
Dr |
Caglar Koksal |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Lecturer in Urban Planning |
Mr |
Faik Kordemir |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Staff |
Mrs |
Naina Kotecha |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Initial Teacher Training Tutor |
Prof |
Uma Kothari |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Professor of Migration and Postcolonial Studies |
Miss |
Demetra Kourri |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Honorary Lecturer |
Ms |
Yuliya Kulynych |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Teaching Assistant (mie) |
Dr |
Anthony Kumasey |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Staff |
Dr |
Felix Kwihangana |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Lecturer in Education |
Miss |
Sotiria Kyriakidou |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Teaching Assistant (geography) |
Ms |
Ana Lambert grossi |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Teaching Assistant (geography) |
Ms |
You Lang |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Teaching Assistant (mie) |
Ms |
Harriet Larrington-Spencer |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Teaching Assistant (geography) |
Dr |
Rachel Lauwerijssen |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Senior Tutor (planning, Prpty & Env Mgt) |
Dr |
Michelle Laverack |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Honorary Lecturer (teaching) |
Dr |
Thomas Lavers |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Staff |
Miss |
Arielle Lawson |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Teaching Assistant (geography) |
|
David Lawson |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Lecturer |
Dr |
David Lawson |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Senior Lecturer Development Economics and Public Policy |
Miss |
Hannah Laycock |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Global Development Institute |
Departmental Administrator (gdi) |
Ms |
Jennifer Leatherbarrow |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Honorary Lecturer |
Mr |
Jinsoo Lee |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Teaching Assistant (geography) |
Mr |
John Lee |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Honorary Teaching Fellow |
Dr |
Victoria Lee |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Honorary Lecturer |
Mr |
Peter Leigh |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Multimedia Technician |
Dr |
Suzet Lereya |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Honorary Research Fellow |
Dr |
Alan Lewis |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Senior Lecturer in Architectural Studies |
Dr |
Camilla Lewis |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
|
Senior Lecturer (architectural Studies) |
Mr |
Jordyn Leyland |
School of Environment, Education and Development |
Education |
Honorary Knowledge Exchange Fellow |