Title |
Name |
School/Division |
Section |
Role |
Dr |
Ahmad khalid Aalemi |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Sponsored Researcher |
Prof |
Richard Abadi |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Professor |
Dr |
Ola Abdelhadi |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Academic Clinical Fellow |
Dr |
Hanan Abumanhal-Masarweh |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Research Associate |
Miss |
Sheilla Achieng |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Academic Clinical Fellow |
Mr |
George Adams |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mr |
Gareth Adaway |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Staff |
Dr |
Elisa Aguilar |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Research Fellow |
Miss |
Aneisha Ahmed |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Clinical Research Monitor |
Mr |
Ibrahim Ahmed |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Mamoona Ahmed |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Staff |
Dr |
Waqar Ahmed |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate |
Dr |
David Ajao |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Honorary Lecturer |
Dr |
Katherine Ajdukiewicz |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Clinical Senior Lecturer |
Mr |
Emmanuel Akabuogu |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Research Associate (translation Regs) |
Mr |
Usame Aktas |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Alia Al alfard |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (biological Sci Pg) |
Dr |
Ali Al-Janabi |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Nihr Clinical Lecturer |
Dr |
Abdullah Al-Shenqiti |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Research Assistant |
Dr |
Oras Alabas |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Associate |
Mr |
Ahmed Alamori |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Prof |
Gonzalo Alarcon palomo |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Honorary Clinical Professor |
Mrs |
Manar Alawkar |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Zahra Albalawi |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Zahra Albaqsami |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
PhD student |
Mrs |
Amal Albawaana |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Raghad falah dawood Aldulaymi |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mr |
Harry Aldworth |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mr |
Peter Alexander |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Honorary Senior Lecturer (teach And Res) |
Dr |
Denis Alferez |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Teaching Associate |
Dr |
Sara Algahtani |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mrs |
Khaleda Alghamdi |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Postgraduate |
Mr |
Hassan Ali |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Software Development Team Leader |
Dr |
Rehan Ali |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Honorary Research Fellow |
Miss |
Samina Ali |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Administrator (Assessment And Progression) |
Prof |
Stuart Allan |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Professor of Neuroscience |
Prof |
Victoria Allan |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Professor |
Dr |
Annette Allen |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Sir Henry Dale Fellow |
Prof |
Judith Allen |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Staff |
Miss |
Lizzy Allerton |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Staff |
Miss |
Shuruq Almuwallad |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mrs |
Haifa Alotaibi |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mrs |
Rana Alruthaya |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Postgraduate |
Mr |
Ali Alshahrani |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (biological Sci Pg) |
Mr |
Hasan Alshatti |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mrs |
Nouf Althali |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Miss |
Hebah Althebaiti |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Postgraduate |
Prof |
Enrique Amaya |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Professor of Tissue Regeneration |
Dr |
Mahetab Amer |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Lecturer (regenerative Medicine) |
Dr |
Jorge Amich elias |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Lecturer (teaching & Research) |
Dr |
Kavit Amin |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Postgraduate |
Mr |
Sanjay Anand |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Visiting Lecturer |
Miss |
Cali Anderson |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Prof |
Ian Anderson |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Emeritus Professor |
Mr |
Fraser Andrews |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mr |
Mujtaba Ansari |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Maryam Arab |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Research Associate |
Miss |
Louise Archer |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Staff |
Dr |
Peter Arkwright |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Senior Lecturer/Hon. Consultant |
Dr |
Gillian Armitt |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Senior Project Manager |
Mr |
Paolo Arru |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Research Associate |
Miss |
Caitlin Arthur |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Prof |
Hilary Ashe |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Professor of Cell And Developmental Biol |
Prof |
Mark Ashe |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Chair in Cell Biology |
Prof |
Jane Ashworth |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Mahsc Honorary Clinical Chair |
Dr |
Soledad Astrada feijer |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Staff |
Mr |
Efstratios Athanasakis |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Staff |
Dr |
Graham Atherton |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Comms Team Lead |
Dr |
Jean Ayer |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Staff |
Dr |
Duncan Ayers |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Research Associate |
Dr |
Narges Azadbakht |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
PDRA |
Dr |
Huda Badri |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Honorary Senior Lecturer |
Dr |
Rajia Bahri |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Associate |
Ms |
Siyi Bai |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Prof |
Richard Baines |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Professor of Neuroscience |
Mr |
James Baker |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate |
Dr |
Katie Baker |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Staff |
Dr |
Haval Balata |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Honorary Senior Lecturer |
Prof |
Clair Baldock |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Professor of Biochemistry |
Miss |
Zsuzsanna Ballai |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Prof |
Christoph Ballestrem |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Professor |
Prof |
Amanda Bamford |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Staff |
Mrs |
Ann Bamford |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Neuroscience |
Honorary Research Assistant |
Dr |
Allison Bancroft |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate |
Miss |
Rowan Bancroft |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate |
Prof |
Siddharth Banka |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Clinical Professor |
Mrs |
Anna Barker |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Staff |
Miss |
Lucy Barlow |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Molecular & Cellular Function |
Research Assistant (epithelial Org Dev) |
Miss |
Bethany Barnes |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Mr |
Harry Barnes |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Teaching Assistant (demonstrator) |
Dr |
Martin Baron |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Lecturer |
Mr |
Simon Barr |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Cell Matrix Biology & Regenerative Medicine |
Honorary Academic Clinical Fellow |
Dr |
Michelle Barraclough |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Research Fellow |
Mr |
Michael Barringer |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Tlse Coordinator (iag) |
Dr |
Ruben Barroso |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Infection, Immunity & Respiratory Medicine |
Research Associate |
Prof |
Anne Barton |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Professor & Honorary Consultant Rheumatologist |
Ms |
Stephanie Barton |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Honorary Lecturer |
Mr |
Jean Bastrilles |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Musculoskeletal & Dermatological Sciences |
Senior Research Nurse-Trial Coordinator |
Mr |
Ameur Bayar |
School of Biological Sciences |
School of Biological Sciences Administration |
Institute Manager, Lydia Becker Institute of Immunology and Inflammation |
Dr |
Glenda Beaman |
School of Biological Sciences |
Division of Evolution & Genomic Sciences |
Research Associate |